Skip to product information
1 of 1

Wheat Germ Oil - 100 ml

Wheat Germ Oil - 100 ml

Regular price €7,19 EUR
Regular price €7,19 EUR Sale price €7,19 EUR
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity

Wheatgerm Base Oil – 100ml

Botanical name: Triticum Vulgare

🌾 Origin

Wheat originated in the ancient Fertile Crescent region, between the Mediterranean Sea and the Persian Gulf. Since then, it has been cultivated in many temperate regions and is currently one of the world's main food sources. Our wheatgerm oil comes from regions in North America and is extracted from the wheat grain.

✨ Benefits

Wheatgerm oil is an excellent source of vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant that benefits the skin and acts as a natural preservative for your oils and massage blends. With its regenerative properties, it helps to soothe damaged and ageing skin, promoting a healthier and more youthful appearance.

🎨 Characteristics

  • Colour: Golden yellow to orange
  • Aroma: Intense wheat-like
  • Texture: Very rich (not suitable as a base oil for massage on its own, it is recommended to mix with other oils)

🌿 Premium Quality

Our wheatgerm base oil is carefully selected and frequently sourced from primary suppliers. It is tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards, ensuring you receive only the best product.

🇺🇸 Extraction Method

Sourced from the USA, our wheatgerm oil is produced using the cold-pressing extraction method, preserving all its nutritional properties and natural benefits.

💡 How to Use

Due to its rich texture, we recommend mixing wheatgerm oil with other lighter base oils for massage. It can also be added to creams, lotions, and other skincare products to enhance their antioxidant and regenerative benefits.

Take care of your skin naturally with the nourishing power of wheatgerm oil!

View full details