Skip to product information
1 of 1

Myrrh Essential Oil 10ml

Myrrh Essential Oil 10ml

Regular price €28,13 EUR
Regular price €28,13 EUR Sale price €28,13 EUR
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity

Latin name: Commiphora Myrrha

Plant part used: Resin

Origin: Somalia

Extraction method: Steam distillation

Myrrh has been used since ancient times as a perfume and incense for medicinal and sacred purposes. Myrrh essential oil is a staple in aromatherapy and is believed to relieve coughs and colds, soothe digestive discomfort, and boost immunity.

When used in aromatherapy, it is said that myrrh helps to treat or prevent health problems such as colds, coughs, insomnia, or sore throats.

Furthermore, myrrh essential oil is said to reduce inflammation, stimulate the immune system, relieve pain, and promote wound healing.

Sometimes used as an ingredient in skincare products, myrrh essential oil is also thought to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.

Capacity: 10ml

⚠️ IMPORTANT: Do not ingest. For external use only. The label is written in Spanish or English and is not translated into Portuguese. Before using essential oils for medicinal purposes, consult a certified aromatherapist.



IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
View full details